Racing

Club Member, Race, Distance, Date, Time, Place (Age Group), Place (Gender)

Ben Zook, Stanley’s Dream, 5k, January 1, 2019, 18:30, 1, 1

Sarah Delia, ETSU Invitational Track Meet, 5k, January 11, 2019, 19:53, –, 11

Laura Brenner, South Mountains 50k, 50k, January 12, 2019, 7:31:00, –, 3

Mark Southam, South Mountains 50k, 50k, January 12, 2019, 7:31:00

Bob Bergman, Shiver By the River 10k, 10k, January 13, 2019, 47:01, 1, — 

Ben Zook, Shiver By the River 10k, 10k, January 14, 2019, 36:40, –, 1

Sarah Delia, Collegeville Classic, 5k, January 19, 2019, 19:22, –, 4

Laura Brenner, Sierra Club Polar Bear 5k, 5k, January 19, 2019, 22:40, –, 1

Doug Arndt, Sierra Club Polar Bear 5k, 5k, January 19, 2019, 25:02, 1, —

Jeff Kirchner, Sarasota Music Half Marathon, Half, February 3, 2019, 1:41:52, 4, —

Brian Petraco, Penn State Open 3K, 3k, February 4, 2019, 9:12, –, 1

Bob Bergman, Chocolate Frosted Buns 5k, 5k, February 5, 2019, 23:24, 1, 11

Jim Sponaugel, Hood to Coast Hilton Head, 50M, February 6, 2019, 1, 9

Yancy Maranan, Springettsbury 10k YRRC Series, 10k, February 9, 2019, 40:08, 2, —

Cody Kalinowski, Springettsbury 10k YRRC Series, 10k, February 9, 2019, 38:04, 3, —

Sarah Delia, Springettsbury 10k YRRC Series, 10k, February 9, 2019, 42:04, 1, —

Bob Bergman, Shiver By the River 10k, 10k, February 10, 2019, 46:43, 2 , —

Lyle Stauffer, Frozen Foot 5k, 5k February 17, 2019, 17:17, 1, —

Denise MacMillan, Frozen Foot 10k, 10k, February 17, 2019, 46:34, 1, 5

Jay MacMillan, Frozen Foot 10k, 10k, February 17, 2019, 39:49, 1, 5

Andrew MacNeil, Prisma Health Half Marathon, Half, February 23, 2019, 1:17:36, 1

John Matthews, 20th Ambler Frostbite 5 Miler, 5M, February 23, 2019, 27:33, 3

Lyle Stauffer, Chambersburg Half Marathon, Half, March 9, 2019, 1:17:29, 1, —

Jay McMillan, Chambersburg Half Marathon, Half, March 9, 2019, 1:23:20, 1, —

Denise McMillan, Chambersburg Half Marathon, Half, March 9, 2019, 1:43:24, 1, —

Katie O’Regan, Gaelforce Mountain Run, 22k, March 9, 2019, 3:18:22, 3rd female overall

Sarah Delia, NYRR United Airlines Half Marathon, Half, March 16, 2019, 1:32:18

Jeff Kirchner, NYRR United Airlines Half Marathon, Half, March 16, 2019, 1:40:21

Otis Ubriaco, Run-4-Luck, 4-miler, March 16, 2019, 19:34, 1st overall

Isaac Bryan, Run-4-Luck, 4-miler, March 16, 2019, 19:36, 2nd overall

Nick Lachman, Run-4-Luck, 4-miler, March 16, 2019, 19:50, 3rd overall

Caleb Gatchell, Run-4-Luck, 4-miler, March 16, 2019, 20:28, 4th overall

Brian Petraco, Run-4-Luck, 4-miler, March 16, 2019, 20:45, 5th overall

Bobby Longenecker, Run-4-Luck, 4-miler, March 16, 2019, 23:16, 8th overall

Stephen Welsh, Run-4-Luck, 4-miler, March 16, 2019, 23:17, 9th overall

Ashley Sollenberger, Run-4-Luck, 4-miler, March 16, 2019, 23:31

Brenda Hodge, Run-4-Luck, 4-miler, March 16, 2019, 24:48, 1st female overall

Laura Brenner, Run-4-Luck, 4-miler, March 16, 2019, 29:09, 2, 11

John Matthews, 14th Adrenalin 5k, 5k, March 16, 2019, 16:27 (PR)

Lyle Stauffer, Frozen Foot Race 5k, 5k, March 17, 2019, 16:26, 1st overall

Jay McMillan, Frozen Foot Race 10k, 10k, March 17, 2019, 36:22, 2nd overall, 1

Glenn Mohler, Frozen Foot Race 10k, 10, March 17, 2019, 40:16, 1

Denise McMillan, Frozen Foot Race 10k, 10k, March 17, 2019, 44:31, 1

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close